Visit Nejmeh Esports on YouTube

Competitor

OmarERA43 🇱🇧

Also plays as omaromar

Which matches
Matches
Played as
Played with
Apps
43
Goals
12
0.3 a match
Assists
7
0.2 a match
Rating
6.7
MOTM
0
Tackles won
22
0.5 a match

As a striker

Each point: the share of the 4 other strikers they do better than, over 28 matches there in the same matches (Season 18 · VPG France). A thin record is pulled to the group's average first, so one big match decides nothing.

Against the squad, axis by axisGoals: 0.3 a match, better than 0% of teammatesShots: 1.1 a match, better than 0% of teammatesFinishing: 22%, better than 0% of teammatesAssists: 0.1 a match, better than 25% of teammatesMatch rating: 6.5, better than 0% of teammatesGoalsShotsFinishingAssistsMatch rating

To work on Match rating and Finishing

  • Goals0.3 a matchover 28 matches
  • Shots1.1 a matchover 28 matches
  • Finishing22%over 32 shots
  • Assists0.1 a matchover 28 matches
  • Match rating6.5over 28 matches

Their game

Passes completed72%

83 of 116, 33 lost

Tackles won35%

8 of 23

Shots that went in27%

12 from 45 shots

Positions played

  • ST26
  • LM8
  • RM7
  • LST1
  • RST1

With and without, as a striker

Teammates who played in a place next to theirs: their numbers there in the matches together, against their other matches there. A difference is called real only when it is bigger than chance would make it over that many passes, tackles or matches.

TeammateMatchesPasses completedTackle successRatingConceded a matchFilter
bobobeidRM, CAM, ST24 / 473% / 92%25% / 40%6.4 / 6.9Could be chance1.1 / 0.3
BlazedPhoenix11CM, RM17 / 11– / 82%– / 33%6.8 / 6.1Could be chance1.1 / 0.8
RAzizi007LM16 / 12– / 82%– / 33%6.2 / 6.9A real difference0.8 / 1.3
TOUKSST, CM, RST, LM14 / 1473% / 92%25% / 40%6.7 / 6.3Could be chance0.7 / 1.2
hadi-jr16CAM, CM14 / 14– / 82%– / 33%6.3 / 6.7Could be chance0.7 / 1.2
ReyliLM, ST10 / 18– / 82%– / 33%6.1 / 6.7Could be chance1.5 / 0.7
faresrayess13ST, CAM8 / 2092% / 73%40% / 25%6.7 / 6.4Could be chance0.8 / 1.1
ClappyCM3 / 25– / 82%– / 33%7.1 / 6.4A real difference3.0 / 0.7
jad_zolRM2 / 2682% / –33% / –6.7 / 6.50.0 / 1.0
MalikoST2 / 26– / 82%– / 33%6.2 / 6.50.5 / 1.0

Each cell: with them / without them.

Place by place

Each place on its own, over the same matches. Faded: fewer than three matches there, too few to go by.

Measure
Matches2815
Rating6.57.0
Goals a match0.30.3
Assists a match0.10.3
Shots a match1.10.9
Passes completed82%69%
Passes tried a match1.05.9
Tackles won a match0.40.7
Tackle success33%36%
Conceded a match1.00.7

Match rating

Match rating, match by match368106.6
Dashed line: their average, 6.7

Against whom

SidePW-D-LGA
COAL ESPOIRS22-0-011
FC PEP GUARDIO22-0-020
PFC CONFIDENCE22-0-011
HUB BLAZERS FC21-0-111
BVB Academy22-0-020
AFC CHAOS11-0-011
MGT PHOENIX22-0-010
PROPULSAR ESPORT21-1-010
FC Shadoow21-0-101
VEXOR ESPORTS21-0-110

Matches

  • Lv Falcon Athletic 0–218 Oct · Friendly · RM6.6
  • Wv ShrewsEsports 3–118 Oct · Friendly · RM1 A6.7
  • Wv MNK FC 1–018 Oct · Friendly · RM6.7
  • Wv ABRAKADABRA ESP 4–017 Oct · Friendly · RM6.6
  • Wv AFC CHAOS 7–117 Oct · Friendly · RM1 G1 A8.3
  • Lv PCG Torpedo 0–117 Oct · Friendly · RM6.8
  • Wv PC Mainz 1–017 Oct · Friendly · RM5.8
  • Wv Septemvri ESP 4–016 Oct · Friendly · LST1 A7.0
  • Wv AuraFlux Esport 1–015 Oct · Friendly · RST6.4
  • Wv COAL ESPOIRS 1–015 Jun · VPG · ST7.0