Visit Nejmeh Esports on YouTube

Nejmeh Esports

Yehia13421 🇱🇧

See the roster page
Which matches
Matches
Played as

Not in any place: 3 in defence. No lineup says exactly where, so they count only under "Anywhere".

Played with
Apps
37
Goals
1
0.0 a match
Assists
0
0.0 a match
Rating
7.2
MOTM
3
Tackles won
21
0.6 a match

As a defensive mid

Each point: the share of the 3 other defensive midfielders they do better than, over 27 matches there in the same matches (Season 20 · VPG France). A thin record is pulled to the group's average first, so one big match decides nothing.

Against the squad, axis by axisTackles won: 0.7 a match, better than 33% of teammatesPasses completed: 84%, better than 67% of teammatesPasses tried: 16 a match, better than 33% of teammatesConceded: 1.0 a match, better than 33% of teammatesMatch rating: 7.3, better than 33% of teammatesTackles wonPasses completedPasses triedConcededMatch rating

Strong Passes completed

To work on Match rating and Conceded

  • Tackles won0.7 a matchover 27 matches
  • Passes completed84%over 428 passes
  • Passes tried16 a matchover 27 matches
  • Conceded1.0 a matchover 27 matches
  • Match rating7.3over 27 matches

Their game

Passes completed85%

430 of 506, 76 lost

Tackles won42%

21 of 50

Shots that went in50%

1 from 2 shots

Positions played

  • CDM22
  • CB7
  • RCDM5
  • DEF3

With and without, as a defensive mid

Teammates who played in a place next to theirs: their numbers there in the matches together, against their other matches there. A difference is called real only when it is bigger than chance would make it over that many passes, tackles or matches.

TeammateMatchesPasses completedTackle successRatingConceded a matchFilter
BlazedPhoenix11LCM, CDM, LCDM, CM27 / 084% / –48% / –7.3 / –1.0 / –
ifswe04CB27 / 084% / –48% / –7.3 / –1.0 / –
ClappyLCB, CB, RCB26 / 184% / 73%48% / 50%7.4 / 7.01.0 / 2.0
ReyliCB, RCB, LCB22 / 584% / 84%Could be chance48% / 46%7.4 / 7.2Could be chance0.9 / 1.6
haidarov94RCM, CDM, CM11 / 1683% / 84%Could be chance45% / 50%7.2 / 7.4Could be chance1.5 / 0.6
jad_zolRCM, CM8 / 1983% / 84%Could be chance62% / 41%7.4 / 7.3Could be chance0.6 / 1.2
bobobeidCAM6 / 2186% / 83%Could be chance33% / 52%7.5 / 7.3Could be chance0.3 / 1.2
johnny10992LCB5 / 2284% / 84%Could be chance46% / 48%7.2 / 7.4Could be chance1.6 / 0.9

Each cell: with them / without them.

Place by place

Each place on its own, over the same matches. Faded: fewer than three matches there, too few to go by.

Measure
Matches277
Rating7.36.8
Goals a match0.00.0
Assists a match0.00.0
Shots a match0.10.0
Passes completed84%92%
Passes tried a match15.98.6
Tackles won a match0.70.1
Tackle success48%17%
Conceded a match1.00.9

Match rating

Match rating, match by match468107.3
Dashed line: their average, 7.2

Against whom

SidePW-D-LGA
BELFAST UVF11-0-010
PUR ESPORT11-0-000
ACS Formidable10-0-100
Génération Miracle11-0-000
ALTAY ESPOR10-1-000
TITANS10-1-000
MGT Esport10-0-100
L2R ESP10-0-100
Buducnost FC10-0-100
B3 Esport11-0-000

Matches