Visit Nejmeh Esports on YouTube

Nejmeh Esports

Yehia13421 🇱🇧

See the roster page
Which matches
Matches
Played as

Not in any place: 3 in defence. No lineup says exactly where, so they count only under "Anywhere".

Played with
Apps
35
Goals
3
0.1 a match
Assists
0
0.0 a match
Rating
7.2
MOTM
4
Tackles won
21
0.6 a match

As a defensive mid

Each point: the share of the 2 other defensive midfielders they do better than, over 27 matches there in the same matches (Season 20 · VPG Europe). A thin record is pulled to the group's average first, so one big match decides nothing.

Against the squad, axis by axisTackles won: 0.7 a match, better than 0% of teammatesPasses completed: 83%, better than 50% of teammatesPasses tried: 13 a match, better than 0% of teammatesConceded: 0.9 a match, better than 0% of teammatesMatch rating: 7.3, better than 0% of teammatesTackles wonPasses completedPasses triedConcededMatch rating

To work on Match rating and Conceded

  • Tackles won0.7 a matchover 27 matches
  • Passes completed83%over 360 passes
  • Passes tried13 a matchover 27 matches
  • Conceded0.9 a matchover 27 matches
  • Match rating7.3over 27 matches

Their game

Passes completed85%

368 of 435, 67 lost

Tackles won46%

21 of 46

Shots that went in75%

3 from 4 shots

Positions played

  • CDM22
  • RCDM5
  • CB5
  • DEF3

With and without, as a defensive mid

Teammates who played in a place next to theirs: their numbers there in the matches together, against their other matches there. A difference is called real only when it is bigger than chance would make it over that many passes, tackles or matches.

TeammateMatchesPasses completedTackle successRatingConceded a matchFilter
ClappyCB, LCB, RCB27 / 083% / –53% / –7.3 / –0.9 / –
BlazedPhoenix11LCM, CDM, LCDM, CM27 / 083% / –53% / –7.3 / –0.9 / –
ifswe04CB25 / 283% / 86%52% / 67%7.3 / 7.90.9 / 1.0
ReyliCB, RCB, LCB22 / 582% / 84%Could be chance56% / 46%7.4 / 7.2Could be chance0.8 / 1.6
haidarov94RCM, CDM9 / 1884% / 82%Could be chance44% / 61%7.1 / 7.5Could be chance1.6 / 0.6
jad_zolRCM, CM9 / 1883% / 83%Could be chance57% / 52%7.2 / 7.4Could be chance0.7 / 1.1
bobobeidCAM6 / 2178% / 84%Could be chance56% / 52%7.9 / 7.2A real difference0.2 / 1.1
johnny10992LCB5 / 2284% / 82%Could be chance46% / 56%7.2 / 7.4Could be chance1.6 / 0.8

Each cell: with them / without them.

Place by place

Each place on its own, over the same matches. Faded: fewer than three matches there, too few to go by.

Measure
Matches275
Rating7.37.1
Goals a match0.10.0
Assists a match0.00.0
Shots a match0.10.0
Passes completed83%93%
Passes tried a match13.311.4
Tackles won a match0.70.4
Tackle success53%25%
Conceded a match0.90.6

Match rating

Match rating, match by match468106.7
Dashed line: their average, 7.2

Against whom

SidePW-D-LGA
NFX CONTROLA11-0-010
BELFAST UVF11-0-010
BELFAST UFF11-0-010
Buducnost FC20-0-200
Bellatores eFC11-0-000
ACS Formidable10-0-100
ALTAY ESPOR10-1-000
TITANS10-1-000
L2R ESP10-0-100
SCUDERIA FC10-0-100

Matches